Income ETF research · cash flow · portfolio tracking

See what an income ETF actually pays you.

Compare JEPI, QYLD, SPYI, YieldMax and Roundhill funds on yield and total return. Replay real distributions with DRIP and withdrawals, track your own payouts, and ask an AI that runs the numbers instead of guessing them.

Free to research. Pro is $4.99/month or $49/year, AI included.

Yield vs. what you kept (1 year)

As of Oct 16, 2026 (US market close)
FundTTM yieldTotal returnPrice change
JEPI8.0%+9.3%+0.9%
QQQI14.3%+14.1%-0.9%
QYLD11.6%+20.1%+6.5%
MSTY146.8%-45.2%-76.2%
QDTE44.9%+19.0%-20.0%
DIVO6.3%+16.4%+9.0%

A high yield with a falling price can leave you with less. Total return here reinvests each distribution at the ex-date close.

Research 20 income ETFs

Covered calls, 0DTE and single-stock option income funds with distributions, splits, frequency changes and official sources in one place.

Replay real cash flow

Distributions arrive on the pay date, withdrawals come first, DRIP never borrows. See what a monthly paycheck would have done to your balance.

Track your own payouts

Import a broker CSV, screenshot or PDF. Confirm the rows, then see announced, estimated and received income on one calendar.

An AI that shows its math

Ask “What if I put $50k in JEPQ and QQQI and took $400 a month since 2024?” The assistant fills in the scenario, runs the same engine the calculators use, and links every number back to a run you can open. It changes your saved work only after you confirm.

For research and education only. Not investment, tax or legal advice. Past distributions and returns do not predict future results.